Clearing Bugatti cars Nigeria

CLEARING BUGATTI CARS NIGERIA

Clearing Bugatti cars NigeriaClearing Bugatti cars Nigeria is the subject many consider as topic for the rich. The reason is that Bugatti is no ordinary car. Notwithstanding, every car importer would like to know the overall cost of clearance before buying. What is the cost of clearing Bugatti cars in Nigeria?

Read also: CLEARING BENTLEY CARS NIGERIA; RECENT COST

BUGATTI CARS

A French high-performance luxury automobile manufacturer, a luxury brand for sports cars, produces Bugatti cars. The company exist since 1998 as a subsidiary of the Volkswagen Group, which is in Mosheim, Alsace.

The most famous Bugatti car is the Bugatti Chiron. The rests of Bugatti cars include the Veyron and DIVO. The Bugatti Chiron still maintains high speed with a highest velocity of 261 mph. However, the Bugatti DIVO has the same 1500 torque quad-turbocharged 8.0-liter W-16 engine but a lower velocity with enhanced handling. According to Bugatti, the Chiron can run from 0 mph to 60 mph in 2.3 seconds. Bugatti Chiron models have power transmittable to all four wheels via a seven-speed automatic dual-clutch transmission.

COST OF CLEARING BUGATTI CARS NIGERIA

The internet is awash with junks when it comes to the cost of clearing cars in Nigeria. Note the following factors as guide to determining car clearance cost.

  • Car clearing is not a function of exporter’s invoice value, but on Nigeria Customs’ ex-factory price.
  • Exchange rate between naira (Nigeria currency) and the transaction currency is a major force. Exchange rate is not constant, but fixable on market forces.
  • The make, model, the age or year of manufacture of the car determines the ex-factory price.

Below is a list of clearing Bugatti cars in Nigeria. Take note that the quotations given below is using prevailing exchange rate between the Naira and the dollar. In addition, Customs ex-factory price for cars stays relatively constant for some years, but not permanent. Hence, the awaited list of clearance cost for Bugatti cars is per below. Contact us (+2349075526276) today to clear your car without issues.

Recommended: COST OF CLEARING ROMEO CARS NIGERIA

MAKE

MODEL

YEAR

PRICE-USD

CLEARING COST-NGN

BUGATTICENTODIECI20131281271255781895
BUGATTICENTODIECI20141581816315662823
BUGATTICENTODIECI20151952859389589853
BUGATTICENTODIECI20162410937480857836
BUGATTICENTODIECI20172976466593534479
BUGATTICENTODIECI20184082943813990218
BUGATTICENTODIECI201950406711004809036
BUGATTICENTODIECI202062230501240387576
BUGATTICENTODIECI202184510561684298032
BUGATTICHIRON201342748585672599
BUGATTICHIRON2014527759105651305
BUGATTICHIRON2015651554130316362
BUGATTICHIRON2016804388160767182
BUGATTICHIRON2017993071198360598
BUGATTICHIRON20181362237271913653
BUGATTICHIRON20191681775335578768
BUGATTICHIRON20202076265414177406
BUGATTICHIRON20212819619562284104

CLEARING BUGATTI CARS NIGERIA; CHIRON PUR SPORT

BUGATTICHIRON PUR SPORT2013506194101354670
BUGATTICHIRON PUR SPORT2014624931125011965
BUGATTICHIRON PUR SPORT2015771520154218524
BUGATTICHIRON PUR SPORT2016952494190275990
BUGATTICHIRON PUR SPORT20171175918234791243
BUGATTICHIRON PUR SPORT20181613056321887116
BUGATTICHIRON PUR SPORT20191991428397274385
BUGATTICHIRON PUR SPORT20202458553490344902
BUGATTICHIRON PUR SPORT20213338775665721337
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT201346484393115849
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT2014573880114840505
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT2015708494141661152
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT2016874684174773037
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT20171079857215651940
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT20181481285295632912
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT20191828748364861836
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT20202257713450329312
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT20213066030611379312
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT 110 ANS2013641654128343874
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT 110 ANS2014792166158332057
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT 110 ANS2015977983195354448
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT 110 ANS20161207386241060963
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT 110 ANS20171490600297488843
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT 110 ANS20182044719407892145
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT 110 ANS20192524345503453376
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT 110 ANS20203116475621430032
BUGATTICHIRON SPORT 110 ANS20214232250843738315
BUGATTICHIRON SUPER SPORT 300+2013556101111298197
BUGATTICHIRON SUPER SPORT 300+2014686544137287809
BUGATTICHIRON SUPER SPORT 300+2015847585169373802
BUGATTICHIRON SUPER SPORT 300+20161046401208986128
BUGATTICHIRON SUPER SPORT 300+20171291854257890464
BUGATTICHIRON SUPER SPORT 300+20181772090353573232
BUGATTICHIRON SUPER SPORT 300+20192187765436392793
BUGATTICHIRON SUPER SPORT 300+20202700945538639361
BUGATTICHIRON SUPER SPORT 300+20213667950731306539

CLEARING BUGATTI CARS NIGERIA; DIVO AND VEYRON

BUGATTIDIVO2013827021165276607
BUGATTIDIVO20141021014203927993
BUGATTIDIVO20151260511251645649
BUGATTIDIVO20161556187310556472
BUGATTIDIVO20171921218383285665
BUGATTIDIVO20182635416525583288
BUGATTIDIVO20193253600648750973
BUGATTIDIVO20204016790800809819
BUGATTIDIVO202154549001087340495
BUGATTIVEYRON201328728157738194
BUGATTIVEYRON201435466871164457
BUGATTIVEYRON201543786287740124
BUGATTIVEYRON2016540570108203783
BUGATTIVEYRON2017667371133467759
BUGATTIVEYRON2018915460182897294
BUGATTIVEYRON20191130198225681938
BUGATTIVEYRON20201381353275722346
BUGATTIVEYRON20211674367334102790
Please follow and like us:
Pin Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *